Fixtures - 2019

date & time

opponents

ground

manager

umpire

scorer

April

         

Tue 16th 1.00pm

Forest School

Hatherleigh

R. & G. Tidball

D. Fathers

D.Hardy

May

         

Wed 1st 1:00pm

Exeter School

The School

G.White

P.Berman

D.Hardy

Sun 5th 1:00pm

Devon Seniors

Bovey Tracey

P. Berman

D. Vallance

J. Whitlock

Mon 6th 2:00pm

Shebbear College

The College

R.Tidball

C.Dickinson

S.Tidball

Wed 15th 1:30pm

Blundell's School

The School

G. White

D. Vallance

B. Rice

Mon 27th 2:00pm

Ashford

Budleigh Salterton

P. Berman

B. Critchley

D. Hardy

June

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 14th 2:00pm

Somerset Stragglers

Shobrooke Park

R.Pyle

P. Berman

B. Rice

Wed 19th 11.30am

West Buckland School

The School

B.Wilson

D.S. & D.V.

W.Hardy

Fri 21st 11.00am

Devon Women

Budleigh Salterton

G. Tidball

D. Salter

P. Langford

July

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 2nd 11.00am

Mount Kelly

The College

C. Nielson

D. S & C. D

W. & D. Hardy

Fri 5th 1:00pm

Royal Navy Cricket

Shobrooke Park

G. White

N. Forbes

D. Hardy

Mon 8th 11.30am

Wye Rustics

Exeter

R. Pyle

M. MacQueen

W. Hardy

Tue 9th 11.30am

Free Foresters

Seaton

J. Seward

D. Salter

B. Rice

Wed 10th 11:00am

Haberdashers' Aske School

Sidmouth

C. Sutcliffe

C. Dickinson

W. Hardy

Mon 22nd 12 noon

Arden Taverners

Shobrooke Park

S. Ewen

D. Vallance

S. Harding

Thu 25th 2.00pm

Aberdeen University 92

Exeter

D. Tuohey

B. Critchley

D. Hardy

August

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 1st 11:30am

UCS Old Boys

Instow

R. Tidball

D.Salter

S.Harding

The Oxford Festival

Tue 6th Aug 1:00pm

The Wanderers

Brasenose College sports ground

P.Jolliffe

D.Salter

D.Hardy

Wed 7th Aug 11.30am

Melbourne XXIX

Queen's College sports ground

P.Jolliffe

D.Salter

W. Hardy

Thu 8th 11.00am

Nomads

Queen's College sports ground

P.Jolliffe

D.Salter

D.Hardy

 

         

Mon 12th 12 noon

The Strollers

Exeter

G. White

D. Vallance

P. Langford

Tue 20th 1:30pm

Basingstoke

Exmouth

D. Tuohey

D. Fathers

W. Hardy

Thu 22nd 1:00pm

North Devon

Instow

R. Tidball

N. Forbes

P. Langford

Fri 23rd 11:30am

South Oxford Amateurs

Exeter

C. Sutcliffe

C. Dickinson

S. Harding

Tue 27th 11:30am

The Frogs

Exeter

S. Ewen

D. Salter

D. Hardy

Wed 28th 2pm

Old Broxfordians

Sidmouth

G. White

P. Jolliffe

S. Harding

P. Jolliffe 07928 294293. Please check the Club's Facebook page from time to time for any additional fixtures.

 

 

Follow us on
Devon Dumplings Facebook link

 

 

Designed and maintained by
PanOpti Commercial Photography and Design